1.Consider the following Statements.
(i) the Closure of Atrio ventricular valves result in 'Jubb" sound
(ii) The closure of semilunar valves in "dubb"sound
Choose the right answer.
a. i is correct and ii is wrong
b. i is wrond and ii is correct
c. both i and ii are wrong
d. both i and ii are correct
Answer:d
2. Name the gas which is evolved during photosynthesis
a.carbondioxide
b.nitorgen
c.hydrogen
d.oxygen
Answer:d
3.What is wrongly matched
a.August Offer - 1940
b.C.R.Formula - 1947
c.Wavell Plan - 1945
d.Interim Government - 1946
Answer:b
4.What is wrongly matched
a.Nehru Report - 1928
b.Second Round Table Conference - 1931
c.Individual Satyagraha - 1941
d.Lord Attlee's Announcement - 1946
Answer:c
7. When was established Arya Samaj?
a.1875
b.1798
c.1874
d.1898
Answer:a
6. Consider the following statements
Assertion (A): V.O.Chidamparam Pillai established Swadeshi Steam Navigation Company in 1910
Reason: V.O.Chidamparam Pillai is called as Kapplottiya Tamilan
a. Both A and R are true
b. Both A and R are true but R is not the correct explanation of A
c. A is true R is false
d. A is false R is true
Answer:d
7. Point our the Wrong Statement/Statements in the following
i.V.O.C. born at Ettayapuram
ii.Annie Besant Started Theosophical Society
iii.Bharathiyar died at Pondicherry
iv.E.V.R. started Self-Respect Movement
a.i,iii and iv
b.ii,iii and iv
c.i,ii and iv
d.i,ii and iii
Answer:d
8.What is correct for related to Blue Revolution?
a.Agricultural Crops
b.Eggs and Poultry
c.Marine Products
d.Horticulture
Answer:c
9.The Property of attraction or repulsion between charged bodies is used in
a.A.C.Generator
b.Electrostatic paint spraying
c.Potensiometer
d.Metre Bridge
Answer:b
10. Where it is Manas Biosphere?
a.Assam
b.Uttranchal
c.Madhya Pradesh
d.Arunachal Pradesh
Answer:a
(i) the Closure of Atrio ventricular valves result in 'Jubb" sound
(ii) The closure of semilunar valves in "dubb"sound
Choose the right answer.
a. i is correct and ii is wrong
b. i is wrond and ii is correct
c. both i and ii are wrong
d. both i and ii are correct
Answer:d
2. Name the gas which is evolved during photosynthesis
a.carbondioxide
b.nitorgen
c.hydrogen
d.oxygen
Answer:d
3.What is wrongly matched
a.August Offer - 1940
b.C.R.Formula - 1947
c.Wavell Plan - 1945
d.Interim Government - 1946
Answer:b
4.What is wrongly matched
a.Nehru Report - 1928
b.Second Round Table Conference - 1931
c.Individual Satyagraha - 1941
d.Lord Attlee's Announcement - 1946
Answer:c
7. When was established Arya Samaj?
a.1875
b.1798
c.1874
d.1898
Answer:a
6. Consider the following statements
Assertion (A): V.O.Chidamparam Pillai established Swadeshi Steam Navigation Company in 1910
Reason: V.O.Chidamparam Pillai is called as Kapplottiya Tamilan
a. Both A and R are true
b. Both A and R are true but R is not the correct explanation of A
c. A is true R is false
d. A is false R is true
Answer:d
7. Point our the Wrong Statement/Statements in the following
i.V.O.C. born at Ettayapuram
ii.Annie Besant Started Theosophical Society
iii.Bharathiyar died at Pondicherry
iv.E.V.R. started Self-Respect Movement
a.i,iii and iv
b.ii,iii and iv
c.i,ii and iv
d.i,ii and iii
Answer:d
8.What is correct for related to Blue Revolution?
a.Agricultural Crops
b.Eggs and Poultry
c.Marine Products
d.Horticulture
Answer:c
9.The Property of attraction or repulsion between charged bodies is used in
a.A.C.Generator
b.Electrostatic paint spraying
c.Potensiometer
d.Metre Bridge
Answer:b
10. Where it is Manas Biosphere?
a.Assam
b.Uttranchal
c.Madhya Pradesh
d.Arunachal Pradesh
Answer:a
Share : Lab Assistant Post Model Question and Answer
Lab Assistant Post Model Question and Answer
4/
5
Oleh
TNPSC Master
0 comments : Lab Assistant Post Model Question and Answer
0 comments : Lab Assistant Post Model Question and Answer